608 Main St Mount Vernon, IL 62864
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Main St, Mount Vernon, IL 62864. 608 Main St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Osborne Primary Center, J.L. Buford Intermediate Education Center, and Zadok Casey Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $163 | $1,867 | $1,867 | $0 |
| 2022 | $158 | $1,638 | $1,638 | $0 |
| 2021 | $152 | $1,560 | $1,560 | $0 |
| 2020 | $152 | $1,458 | $1,458 | $0 |
| 2019 | $150 | $1,458 | $1,458 | $0 |
| 2018 | $148 | $1,458 | $1,458 | $0 |
| 2017 | $145 | $1,458 | $1,458 | $0 |
| 2016 | $142 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $427 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $726 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $726 | $6,174 | $4,245 | $1,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map