608 Main St Wausaukee, WI 54177
Estimated Value: $89,806 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 and is currently estimated at $127,935. 608 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Wausaukee Elementary School, Wausaukee Junior High School, and Wausaukee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Marcusen Loren
Bought by
Marcusen Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Marcusen Marian L
Bought by
Marcusen Marian L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcusen Robert | $60,000 | -- | |
| Marcusen Loren | $126,500 | -- | |
| Marcusen Marian L | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $118,500 | $3,600 | $114,900 |
| 2024 | $961 | $50,800 | $6,200 | $44,600 |
| 2023 | $992 | $50,800 | $6,200 | $44,600 |
| 2022 | $830 | $50,800 | $6,200 | $44,600 |
| 2021 | $913 | $50,800 | $6,200 | $44,600 |
| 2020 | $932 | $50,800 | $6,200 | $44,600 |
| 2019 | $914 | $50,800 | $6,200 | $44,600 |
| 2018 | $906 | $50,800 | $6,200 | $44,600 |
| 2017 | $947 | $50,800 | $6,200 | $44,600 |
| 2016 | $937 | $50,800 | $6,200 | $44,600 |
| 2015 | $975 | $50,800 | $6,200 | $44,600 |
| 2014 | $950 | $50,800 | $6,200 | $44,600 |
| 2012 | $870 | $50,800 | $6,200 | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map