608 Maple St Mount Morris, MI 48458
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Maple St, Mount Morris, MI 48458 and is currently estimated at $152,717, approximately $83 per square foot. 608 Maple St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elisabeth Ann Johnson High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Nelkie Lloyd James and Lloyd J Nelkie Trust
Bought by
Stratton Rachel Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,596
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$144,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Degeer Douglas and Degeer Pamela
Bought by
Lloyd J Nelkie Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Stevens Wade and Stevens Tracey Lynn
Bought by
Degeer Douglas and Degeer Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2004
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Citifinancial Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Flippen Ollie Y
Bought by
Citifinancial Inc and Associates Financial Services Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Flippen Ollie Y and Margaretten & Co Inc
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp and Chemical Residential Mortgage Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property