Estimated Value: $52,000 - $62,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Mars St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $56,385, approximately $54 per square foot. 608 Mars St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Rmjc Llc
Bought by
Forster Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,411,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,409,590
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,353,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Welch Rebecca and Welch Rebecca C
Bought by
Rmjc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Welch Arebecca
Bought by
Rmjc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Zogg Hugh Paul
Bought by
Zogg Don
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Zogg Don and Zogg Rosa Ana
Bought by
Welch Robert and Welch Rebecca
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forster Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rmjc Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rmjc Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Zogg Don | -- | None Available | |
| Welch Robert | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forster Rentals Llc | $1,411,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394 | $4,564 | $1,296 | $3,268 |
| 2024 | $447 | $5,277 | $1,296 | $3,981 |
| 2023 | $447 | $4,912 | $1,296 | $3,616 |
| 2022 | $396 | $4,678 | $1,296 | $3,382 |
| 2021 | $381 | $4,456 | $1,296 | $3,160 |
| 2020 | $367 | $4,244 | $1,425 | $2,819 |
| 2019 | $402 | $4,605 | $1,425 | $3,180 |
| 2018 | $344 | $4,605 | $1,425 | $3,180 |
| 2017 | $329 | $4,405 | $1,356 | $3,049 |
| 2016 | $313 | $4,195 | $1,284 | $2,911 |
| 2015 | $298 | $3,996 | $480 | $3,516 |
| 2014 | $294 | $3,936 | $480 | $3,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map