608 Meadows Dr E Richland, WA 99352
Meadow Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Meadows Dr E, Richland, WA 99352 and is currently estimated at $434,952, approximately $236 per square foot. 608 Meadows Dr E is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Badger Mountain Elementary School, Carmichael Middle School, and Richland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,798 | $407,810 | $95,000 | $312,810 |
| 2024 | $3,537 | $407,810 | $95,000 | $312,810 |
| 2023 | $3,537 | $377,530 | $95,000 | $282,530 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $320,710 | $75,000 | $245,710 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $281,910 | $75,000 | $206,910 |
| 2020 | $3,289 | $268,980 | $75,000 | $193,980 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $268,980 | $75,000 | $193,980 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $249,580 | $75,000 | $174,580 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $223,720 | $75,000 | $148,720 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $176,450 | $43,000 | $133,450 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $176,450 | $43,000 | $133,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,450 | $43,000 | $133,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $176,450 | $43,000 | $133,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map