608 Middle St Lumberton, NC 28358
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $278,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Middle St, Lumberton, NC 28358 and is currently estimated at $255,077, approximately $147 per square foot. 608 Middle St is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Parkton Elementary School, L. Gilbert Carroll Middle School, and Lumberton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Britt Ernest Ray and Britt Deborah Allison
Bought by
Britt Family Asset Preservation Trust and Britt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britt Family Asset Preservation Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Britt Family Asset Preservation Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $218,800 | $17,400 | $201,400 |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $218,800 | $17,400 | $201,400 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $178,600 | $15,800 | $162,800 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $178,600 | $15,800 | $162,800 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $178,600 | $15,800 | $162,800 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $158,600 | $15,800 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $156,600 | $15,800 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $156,600 | $15,800 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $156,600 | $15,800 | $140,800 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $156,600 | $15,800 | $140,800 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $156,600 | $15,800 | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map