608 Morningside Dr Columbia, MO 65201
East Campus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,005 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Morningside Dr, Columbia, MO 65201 and is currently estimated at $267,001, approximately $216 per square foot. 608 Morningside Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Locust Street Expressive Arts Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Randy Elliott Properties Llc
Bought by
Cook Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Outstanding Balance
$71,287
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Mark E and Thomas Paula A
Bought by
Randy Elliott Properties Llc Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Outstanding Balance
$71,287
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Todd | -- | Boone Central Title Co | |
| Randy Elliott Properties Llc Co | -- | Boone Central Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Todd | $112,800 | |
| Closed | Randy Elliott Properties Llc Co | $100,938 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $31,312 | $3,230 | $28,082 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $27,341 | $3,230 | $24,111 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $27,341 | $3,230 | $24,111 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $24,415 | $3,230 | $21,185 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $18,867 | $3,230 | $15,637 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $16,847 | $3,230 | $13,617 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $16,847 | $3,230 | $13,617 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $15,599 | $3,230 | $12,369 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $15,599 | $3,230 | $12,369 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $15,599 | $3,230 | $12,369 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $15,599 | $3,230 | $12,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map