608 N 2nd St Oneill, NE 68763
Estimated Value: $119,489 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 N 2nd St, Oneill, NE 68763 and is currently estimated at $146,122, approximately $140 per square foot. 608 N 2nd St is a home located in Holt County with nearby schools including O'Neill Elementary School, O'Neill High School, and St. Mary's Catholic Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Tomjack Frank J
Bought by
Tomjack Marjorie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomjack Marjorie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $95,765 | $21,280 | $74,485 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $90,221 | $19,380 | $70,841 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $83,509 | $18,620 | $64,889 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $76,222 | $17,100 | $59,122 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $73,781 | $13,300 | $60,481 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $73,781 | $13,300 | $60,481 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $71,301 | $12,160 | $59,141 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $75,096 | $12,160 | $62,936 |
| 2017 | $981 | $61,235 | $12,160 | $49,075 |
| 2016 | $791 | $49,140 | $9,880 | $39,260 |
| 2015 | $834 | $49,140 | $9,880 | $39,260 |
| 2014 | $821 | $42,300 | $3,040 | $39,260 |
| 2011 | $940 | $42,300 | $3,040 | $39,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map