608 N Bridge St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $253,418
Studio
--
Bath
1,667
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 N Bridge St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $253,418, approximately $152 per square foot. 608 N Bridge St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Winger Properties Llc A Wisconsin Limit
Bought by
Jdl Hunt Llc A Wisconsin Limited Liabil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Sawyer F F and Sawyer K
Bought by
Winger Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jdl Hunt Llc A Wisconsin Limited Liabil | $240,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Winger Properties Llc | $215,000 | Kala Wuensch |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $164,900 | $76,700 | $88,200 |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $164,900 | $76,700 | $88,200 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $164,900 | $76,700 | $88,200 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $164,900 | $76,700 | $88,200 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $164,900 | $76,700 | $88,200 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $164,900 | $76,700 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $139,500 | $60,100 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $139,500 | $60,100 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $139,500 | $60,100 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $3,137 | $139,500 | $60,100 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | $2,858 | $139,500 | $60,100 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | $3,013 | $139,500 | $60,100 | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map