Seller's Agent in 2026
MIGUEL VAZQUEZ
STRATEGIC REALTY
(940) 280-1205
36 Total Sales
Investor Special. This 2 bedroom 1 bath home has a 2–3-year-old roof, new sewer line back in 2020, and offers a separate laundry room. This home is the perfect starter home or investment home to fix up and rent long term or airbnb. Call today to schedule your tour.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
STRATEGIC REALTY License #0795863 Listed on: 02/04/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gift Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $15,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $65,000 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $14,000 | Seller Take Back |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | For Sale | $34,900 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $38,574 | $2,590 | $35,984 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $54,402 | $1,960 | $52,442 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $49,353 | $1,960 | $47,393 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $40,196 | $350 | $39,846 |
| 2021 | $978 | $31,203 | $350 | $30,853 |
| 2020 | $854 | $26,971 | $350 | $26,621 |
| 2019 | $866 | $26,619 | $350 | $26,269 |
| 2018 | $223 | $24,605 | $350 | $24,255 |
| 2017 | $711 | $22,379 | $350 | $22,029 |
| 2016 | $727 | $22,890 | $343 | $22,547 |
| 2015 | $586 | $21,613 | $343 | $21,270 |
| 2014 | $586 | $21,613 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
MIGUEL VAZQUEZ
STRATEGIC REALTY
(940) 280-1205
36 Total Sales
Source: Wichita Falls Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 181995
APN: 111863
Ask me questions while you tour the home.