608 N Florence St Tyrone, OK 73951
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $176,631
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 N Florence St, Tyrone, OK 73951 and is currently estimated at $153,877, approximately $74 per square foot. 608 N Florence St is a home with nearby schools including Tyrone Elementary School and Tyrone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Witt William Clayton and Witt Melissa~Kay
Bought by
Witt William Clayton and Melissa Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Cox Tammy R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witt William Clayton | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $16,344 | $1,831 | $14,513 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $15,405 | $1,726 | $13,679 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $14,958 | $1,692 | $13,266 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $14,522 | $1,404 | $13,118 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $14,522 | $1,404 | $13,118 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $13,689 | $854 | $12,835 |
| 2019 | $832 | $13,290 | $455 | $12,835 |
| 2018 | $842 | $13,290 | $455 | $12,835 |
| 2017 | $847 | $13,290 | $455 | $12,835 |
| 2016 | $873 | $13,260 | $455 | $12,805 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,260 | $455 | $12,805 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,260 | $781 | $12,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map