608 N Jobe Dr Bertrand, MO 63823
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,574
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 N Jobe Dr, Bertrand, MO 63823 and is currently estimated at $121,818, approximately $77 per square foot. 608 N Jobe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Warren E. Hearnes Elementary School, Charleston Middle School, and Charleston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
John V and John V
Bought by
Stevens Teresa Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Teresa Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $863 | $16,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $861 | $16,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $811 | $15,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $809 | $15,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $809 | $15,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $793 | $15,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $762 | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,180 | $0 | $15,180 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map