$269,000
$10K PRICE DROP

608 N Logan Ave Fleming, CO 80728

Estimated payment $1,529/month

Total Views 2,261
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,760 Sq Ft
$97 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Discover the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and room to grow in this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 2,760 sq ft of living space. Thoughtfully refreshed while preserving its character, this property delivers both style and substance. Whether you're looking for room to spread out, space to pursue your passions, or a home that simply feels welcoming from the moment you step inside, this property delivers. The oversized lot provides rare flexibility, while the fenced yard creates a private retreat right at home. Call today for your chance to own this wonderful home!

Listing Agent

Renee A Selvidge

Area Wide Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 9705229727 License #40007361 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,118

Year Built

  • Built in 1921

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,760 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Window Treatments
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 8501000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,118

Year Built

Built in 1921

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1921
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Parkhill Add - Fleming
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 9705229727
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: House Faces East, Paved
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure, Lead Paint
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Storage

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Town of Fleming
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fleming
  • HighSchool: Fleming
  • Junior High Dist: Frenchman RE3
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fleming

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Parcel #: 8501000
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1118

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,160 $12,840 $0 $0
2024 $1,118 $15,650 $0 $0
2023 $1,118 $15,650 $0 $0
2022 $1,114 $12,030 $1,110 $10,920
2021 $1,085 $12,380 $1,140 $11,240
2020 $983 $21,040 $1,220 $19,820
2019 $969 $21,040 $1,220 $19,820
2018 $851 $8,970 $1,390 $7,580
2017 $840 $43,600 $6,760 $36,840
2015 $775 $39,500 $6,160 $33,340
2014 $775 $34,400 $5,000 $29,400
2013 $775 $34,400 $5,000 $29,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $269,000 -3.6% $97 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $279,000 +44.9% $101 / Sq Ft
01/07/2022 01/07/22 Off Market $192,500 -- --
10/09/2020 10/09/20 Sold $192,500 -6.1% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/02/2020 09/02/20 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2020 08/17/20 Price Changed $205,000 -2.4% $74 / Sq Ft
06/02/2020 06/02/20 Price Changed $210,000 -6.7% $76 / Sq Ft
02/14/2020 02/14/20 Price Changed $225,000 -1.7% $82 / Sq Ft
10/02/2019 10/02/19 Price Changed $229,000 -3.4% $83 / Sq Ft
07/31/2019 07/31/19 For Sale $237,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $192,500 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $189,012 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1055226

IRES MLS

APN: 8501000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.