608 N School St Normal, IL 61761
Old North Normal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 N School St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $166,474, approximately $128 per square foot. 608 N School St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,543 | $47,627 | $11,848 | $35,779 |
| 2024 | $3,171 | $43,639 | $10,856 | $32,783 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $35,301 | $8,782 | $26,519 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $33,306 | $8,286 | $25,020 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $32,960 | $8,200 | $24,760 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $32,783 | $8,156 | $24,627 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $32,436 | $8,070 | $24,366 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $32,436 | $8,070 | $24,366 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $32,436 | $8,070 | $24,366 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $31,676 | $7,881 | $23,795 |
| 2014 | $2,667 | $31,676 | $7,881 | $23,795 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,676 | $7,881 | $23,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map