608 Oaklawn Cir Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Oaklawn Cir, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $374,730, approximately $177 per square foot. 608 Oaklawn Cir is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Corbin Preschool, Corbin Elementary School, and Corbin Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Allen Jerry Allen Jerry and Baker Jaime I
Bought by
Sears David Cory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
James D James D and Durham Cathy
Bought by
Baker Ii Jerry Allen and Baker Jaime I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sears David Cory | $116,200 | Thoroughbred Title & Closing | |
| Baker Ii Jerry Allen | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $382 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $392 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $397 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $411 | $116,200 | $56,200 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $417 | $116,200 | $56,200 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $417 | $116,200 | $56,200 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $417 | $116,200 | $56,200 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $417 | $116,200 | $56,200 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $416 | $116,200 | $56,200 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $417 | $116,200 | $56,200 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $417 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map