608 Odell St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Odell St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $183,835, approximately $156 per square foot. 608 Odell St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Cooke Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Shelley Michael Clay and Shelley John Michael
Bought by
Peterson Gerald and Peterson Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,280
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,555
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Gerald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Gerald | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $150,429 | $40,000 | $110,429 |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $150,429 | $40,000 | $110,429 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $150,429 | $40,000 | $110,429 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $128,105 | $35,250 | $92,855 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $102,382 | $30,500 | $71,882 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $103,246 | $22,000 | $81,246 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $103,246 | $22,000 | $81,246 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $58,882 | $15,000 | $43,882 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $56,792 | $15,000 | $41,792 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $45,259 | $10,000 | $35,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map