608 Old Barn Ave Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,198 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Old Barn Ave, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $316,550, approximately $202 per square foot. 608 Old Barn Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $247,060 | $81,250 | $165,810 |
| 2024 | $1,955 | $140,135 | $32,600 | $107,535 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $140,135 | $32,600 | $107,535 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $140,135 | $32,600 | $107,535 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $140,135 | $32,600 | $107,535 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $140,135 | $32,600 | $107,535 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $140,135 | $32,600 | $107,535 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $96,973 | $19,560 | $77,413 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $96,973 | $19,560 | $77,413 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $96,973 | $19,560 | $77,413 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $93,972 | $18,123 | $75,849 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $93,972 | $18,123 | $75,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map