NOT LISTED FOR SALE

608 Oliver Ct Verona, WI 53593

Estimated Value: $564,000 - $605,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,195 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 608 Oliver Ct, Verona, WI 53593 and is currently estimated at $591,805, approximately $269 per square foot. 608 Oliver Ct is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Glacier Edge Elementary School, Savanna Oaks Middle School, and Verona Area High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Dsh Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Jablonski Jack and Jablonski Couriney
Current Estimated Value
$591,805

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,371
Outstanding Balance
$16,660
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$575,145

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jablonski Jack $333,800 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jablonski Jack $33,371
Open Jablonski Jack $266,975
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,340 $574,400 $128,800 $445,600
2023 $8,609 $486,300 $120,400 $365,900
2022 $8,607 $486,300 $120,400 $365,900
2021 $8,340 $438,400 $113,100 $325,300
2020 $8,889 $438,400 $113,100 $325,300
2019 $8,397 $359,800 $107,100 $252,700
2018 $8,325 $359,800 $107,100 $252,700
2017 $8,109 $359,800 $107,100 $252,700
2016 $7,785 $359,800 $107,100 $252,700
2015 $7,814 $359,800 $107,100 $252,700
2014 $7,807 $359,800 $107,100 $252,700
2013 $7,321 $359,800 $107,100 $252,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.