NOT LISTED FOR SALE

608 Olivia Dr Cape Girardeau, MO 63701

Estimated Value: $280,000 - $322,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,785 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,746 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

Looking for a tranquil retreat in the midst of town? You've found it in this 3 bedroom, 3 bath ranch. Natural light floods the open concept living, dining and kitchen areas, and the deck looks out on a privacy-fenced oasis with no back-yard neighbors. Hardwood floors in the living and dining areas lead to the kitchen, with its breakfast bar and pantry. On one side of the home you'll find the primary suite, with ensuite bath and walk-in closet. On the other side of the home are 2 nice-sized bedrooms. The lower level features a large family room, a bonus room, bath, and temporarily enclosed sleeping space that can easily be removed. Recently re-sided with other great updates. And you'll love the spacious corner lot with its low traffic street - truly one of the neighborhood's best lots. Homes like this don't come along every day, and you won't want to delay seeing this one.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lois Long

EDGE Realty ERA Powered License #2012038154 Listed on: 10/16/2024

EDGE Realty ERA Powered

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Gebhardt

Century 21 Ashland Realty License #2021001419

Century 21 Ashland Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,792

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 13,460 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 83x162
  • Backs to Open Ground
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Radon Mitigation System

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-707-00-07-00100-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,792

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Cross Street: Eden Way
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub-Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Backs to Open Grnd, Corner Lot, Wood Fence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.309
  • Co List Office Phone: 2432555
  • Subdivision Name: Forest Hills Estate
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1455
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Age: 17
  • Special Areas: Bonus Room,Family Room,Main Floor Laundry

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Radon Mitigation System, Rec/Family Area, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Carpets, Some Wood Floors
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1330
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room

Beds/Baths

  • Bedroom Description: Divided Bdr Flr Plan,Main Floor Primary,Primary Bdr. Suite

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Unknown, Sellers Discl. Avail
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

• Elementary School: Blanchard Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Cape Girardeau 63
  • High School: Central High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Central Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 83X162
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13460
  • Parcel Number: 16-707-00-07-00100-0000
  • Lot Number: 55

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1792
  • Prop Asses Cty Tx: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2024
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sarah Gebhardt
Century 21 Ashland Realty
List Price
$285,000
Views
327
Current Estimated Value
$297,791

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.03%
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Outstanding Balance
$268,155
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,636

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2017
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Lane Jordan E and Lane Andrew
Bought by
Rhyne Stephanie Ledure and Lee Jeremiah E
Seller's Agent
Marlene Bell
EDGE Realty ERA Powered
Buyer's Agent
Lois Long
EDGE Realty ERA Powered
List Price
$174,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.29%
Original Mortgage
$174,677
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2014
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Connie Ponder
Century 21 Ashland Realty
List Price
$169,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.22%
Original Mortgage
$166,822
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2014
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Connie Ponder
Century 21 Ashland Realty
List Price
$169,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,822
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Prodigy Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Skinner Warren and Skinner Kendra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,122
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Semo Land Llc
Bought by
Prodigy Home Builders Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Franceschi Lisa M -- None Listed On Document
Franceschi Lisa M -- None Listed On Document
Rhyne Stephanie Ledure -- --
Lane Jordan E -- Cape Girardeau County Abstra
Lane Jordan E -- Abstracts & Titles
Skinner Warren -- None Available
Prodigy Home Builders Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Franceschi Lisa M $270,750
Closed Franceschi Lisa M $270,750
Previous Owner Rhyne Stephanie Ledure $174,677
Previous Owner Lane Jordan E $166,822
Previous Owner Skinner Warren $153,122
Previous Owner Prodigy Home Builders Llc $125,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/21/2024 11/21/24 Sold -- -- --
10/25/2024 10/25/24 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2024 10/16/24 For Sale $285,000 +63.0% $102 / Sq Ft
10/10/2024 10/10/24 Off Market -- -- --
03/03/2017 03/03/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/18/2017 01/18/17 For Sale $174,900 0.0% $67 / Sq Ft
01/15/2017 01/15/17 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2017 01/12/17 For Sale $174,900 +2.9% $67 / Sq Ft
01/28/2015 01/28/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/07/2014 12/07/14 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2014 10/02/14 For Sale $169,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,890 $36,190 $5,970 $30,220
2024 $18 $34,470 $5,690 $28,780
2023 $1,792 $34,470 $5,690 $28,780
2022 $1,651 $31,760 $5,240 $26,520
2021 $1,651 $31,760 $5,240 $26,520
2020 $1,656 $31,760 $5,240 $26,520
2019 $1,654 $31,760 $0 $0
2018 $1,650 $31,760 $0 $0
2017 $1,654 $31,760 $0 $0
2016 $1,475 $28,420 $0 $0
2015 $1,476 $28,420 $0 $0
2014 $1,483 $28,420 $0 $0

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS24064257

MARIS MLS

APN: 16-707-00-07-00100-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.