NOT LISTED FOR SALE

608 Padova Cibolo, TX 78108

Estimated Value: $489,000 - $510,669

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,217 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2019

Current estimated payment $3,387 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2025

Estate Living in Cibolo!! Nestled amidst a tranquil setting, this exquisite 3328 Sq Ft 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence exudes elegance and sophistication with a Huge Covered Back Patio overlooking the Sparkling Pool with Waterfall that comes with pool service!! * The open floor plan seamlessly blends the living room, dining area, and kitchen, fostering a warm and inviting ambiance * At the heart of the home lies the eat in kitchen with ample counter space, custom cabinets and sleek granite countertops, large walk in pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances * Master suite is located downstairs while the other bedrooms, Media/Theater Room and Game Room are all upstairs * Lots of Storage and Large Closets * Water Softener, Wood looking Tile Floors downstairs, Ceiling Fans throughout, Wrought Iron Stair Spindles * This exceptional residence epitomizes luxury and functionality, offering a haven of comfort and style. Walking distance to community pool and amenities. In sought after Schertz-Cibolo-UC ISD and 6 miles to Randolph AFB, close to Ft Sam Houston and a quick access to I35 and shopping * Best Value in Schertz/Cibolo for a home with a pool !!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Bill Schlip

Vista View Realty Listed on: 01/30/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Bill Schlip

Vista View Realty Listed on: 01/30/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 8,102

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,217 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• In Ground Pool
  • 8,102 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Turning Stone Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for gs_el, wt_sw, ydmnt, grbpu, rentinsreq
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1G3995W30601300000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

8,102 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: GS_EL, WT_SW, YDMNT, GRBPU, RENTINSREQ

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: SFDET
  • Prop. Type: RR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.186
  • Subdivision Name: TURNING STONE
  • Directions: FM 1103 to Turning Stone
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • Flooring_RR: CTILE, WOOD
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, BIOVN, MCOVN, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, SLCNT, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, WLKIN, GAMRM, MEDIA, UTINS, HGHCL, OPEN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC, ATCPULLSTAIRS
  • PoolFeatures_RR: INGRN
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: ALL
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Canham Ranch
  • HotsheetDate: 2025-02-13T17:29:00Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 0.88
  • SecurityDeposit: 3050.0
  • SAB_Water_sewer_CM: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • Flooring_RINC: CTILE, WOOD
  • FoundationDetails_RINC: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RINC: ELEC
  • SAB_Fireplace_RLSE: NA
  • Flooring_RLSE: CTILE, WOOD
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, BIOVN, MCOVN, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, WLKIN, GAMRM, MEDIA, UTINS, HGHCL, OPEN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC, ATCPULLSTAIRS
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: INGRN
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, BIOVN, MCOVN, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, SLCNT, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, BIOVN, MCOVN, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, SLCNT, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, WLKIN, GAMRM, MEDIA, UTINS, HGHCL, OPEN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC, ATCPULLSTAIRS
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: INGRN
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _2CNTR
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, BIOVN, MCOVN, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, SLCNT, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, WLKIN, GAMRM, MEDIA, UTINS, HGHCL, OPEN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC, ATCPULLSTAIRS

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 3217.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: ALL
  • CommunityFeatures_RR: POOL, PLYGR
  • RoomLivingLength: 15.0
  • CommunityFeatures_RLSE: POOL, PLYGR
  • CommunityFeatures_CO: POOL
  • CommunityFeatures_RESI: POOL

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: _2GAR
  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1G3995W30601300000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2019
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
List Price
$409,975
Current Estimated Value
$500,917

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.58%
Original Mortgage
$319,920
Outstanding Balance
$217,132
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,785

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Murray John A and Murray Tammy K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$316,614
Interest Rate
4.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Newburn Matthew $319,920
Closed Newburn Matthew $319,920
Previous Owner Murray John A $316,614
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Rented $2,850 0.0% --
02/08/2025 02/08/25 Price Changed $2,850 -3.4% $1 / Sq Ft
01/30/2025 01/30/25 For Rent $2,950 0.0% --
03/18/2020 03/18/20 Off Market -- -- --
12/18/2019 12/18/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/18/2019 11/18/19 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2019 10/11/19 For Sale $409,975 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,591 $488,870 $46,271 $442,599
2024 $7,611 $499,125 $50,521 $460,891
2023 $8,767 $453,750 $69,421 $408,672
2022 $8,877 $412,500 $48,087 $470,165
2021 $8,548 $375,000 $45,345 $329,655
2020 $9,243 $402,695 $46,956 $355,739
2019 $9,232 $394,655 $42,993 $351,662
2018 $8,353 $360,453 $48,155 $312,298
2017 $7,275 $335,015 $44,612 $290,403
2016 $7,664 $332,844 $40,729 $292,115
2015 $7,275 $25,740 $25,740 $0
2014 $81 $3,495 $3,495 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1838328

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 1G3995-W306-01300-0-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.