608 Pelham Rd Pensacola, FL 32507
Estimated Value: $112,068 - $157,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,149
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Pelham Rd, Pensacola, FL 32507 and is currently estimated at $141,017, approximately $122 per square foot. 608 Pelham Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Warrington Elementary School, Pensacola High School, and S.L. Jones Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Reidling Brenda Gayle
Bought by
Yates Judith Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Judith Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $51,431 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $437 | $49,982 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $437 | $48,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $422 | $47,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $413 | $45,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $399 | $45,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $388 | $44,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $382 | $43,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $374 | $42,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $366 | $41,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $340 | $41,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $412 | $43,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map