608 Polis St Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $183,453
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Polis St, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $179,113, approximately $140 per square foot. 608 Polis St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Ottawa Elementary School, Moccasin Elementary School, and Buchanan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1991
Sold by
Rager Thomas H and Ferrell Valerie A
Bought by
Rager Ferrell Valerie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rager Ferrell Valerie A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,193 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,034 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $57,800 | $4,000 | $53,800 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $47,000 | $2,800 | $44,200 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map