608 Riverhill Dr Laredo, TX 78046
Riverhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,287 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Riverhill Dr, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $183,572, approximately $144 per square foot. 608 Riverhill Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including John W. Arndt Elementary School, Lamar Bruni Vergara Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Felicitas and Garcia Felitpa
Bought by
Solis Ramon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,083
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$141,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
M G Contractors Ltd
Bought by
Gonzalez Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,350
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Laredo Riverhill Ltd
Bought by
M G Contractors Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,680
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Ramon | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gonzalez Leticia | -- | None Available | |
| M G Contractors Ltd | $19,000 | Webb County Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solis Ramon | $61,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Leticia | $111,350 | |
| Previous Owner | M G Contractors Ltd | $63,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $168,770 | $50,602 | $118,168 |
| 2024 | $694 | $166,639 | $50,602 | $116,037 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $155,670 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $141,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $128,653 | $30,073 | $98,580 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $121,110 | $30,070 | $91,040 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $122,130 | $30,070 | $92,060 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $106,807 | $27,260 | $92,250 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $97,097 | $27,260 | $74,020 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $88,270 | $27,260 | $61,010 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $81,160 | $25,970 | $55,190 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $79,010 | $25,970 | $53,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map