608 S 13th St Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 S 13th St, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $151,562, approximately $135 per square foot. 608 S 13th St is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Escanaba Sda School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $47,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $47,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $44,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,140 | $45,454 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map