608 S Mason St Sheffield, IL 61361
Estimated Value: $57,378 - $172,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,244
Sq Ft
$31/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 S Mason St, Sheffield, IL 61361 and is currently estimated at $100,095, approximately $30 per square foot. 608 S Mason St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Bureau Valley Wyanet Elementary School and Bureau Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Clyde Legg
Bought by
Burden Harold and Burden Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Wiedmann Angela M and Feurer Angela
Bought by
Wiedmann Angela M and Gray John D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Barnett Brent and Barnett Rebecca
Bought by
Fuerer Angela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burden Harold | $41,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Legg Clyde | $31,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiedmann Angela M | -- | None Available | |
| Fuerer Angela | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $18,197 | $2,805 | $15,392 |
| 2024 | $968 | $17,107 | $2,637 | $14,470 |
| 2023 | $968 | $15,935 | $2,456 | $13,479 |
| 2022 | $871 | $14,808 | $2,282 | $12,526 |
| 2021 | $557 | $8,677 | $2,106 | $6,571 |
| 2020 | $568 | $8,562 | $2,078 | $6,484 |
| 2019 | $568 | $8,402 | $2,039 | $6,363 |
| 2018 | $541 | $7,986 | $1,938 | $6,048 |
| 2017 | $517 | $7,806 | $1,894 | $5,912 |
| 2016 | $564 | $7,558 | $1,834 | $5,724 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,516 | $0 | $5,516 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,284 | $1,768 | $5,516 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,463 | $1,811 | $5,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map