608 S Ridge Ln Appleton, WI 54914
Estimated Value: $309,624 - $383,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 S Ridge Ln, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $336,656, approximately $215 per square foot. 608 S Ridge Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Badger Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Kohlbeck Jeffrey M
Bought by
Kohlbeck Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Timmel Melvin A and Timmel Lucile A
Bought by
Appleton Deann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohlbeck Jeffrey M | $163,500 | -- | |
| Appleton Deann M | $168,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,270 | $198,600 | $39,000 | $159,600 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $198,600 | $39,000 | $159,600 |
| 2021 | $3,168 | $198,600 | $39,000 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $3,315 | $198,600 | $39,000 | $159,600 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $141,800 | $32,500 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $141,800 | $32,500 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $141,800 | $32,500 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $141,800 | $32,500 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | $2,652 | $141,800 | $32,500 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $3,039 | $163,500 | $32,500 | $131,000 |
| 2013 | $3,077 | $163,500 | $32,500 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map