608 S Willow Ave Avon Park, FL 33825
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $280,924
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 S Willow Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825 and is currently estimated at $245,981, approximately $99 per square foot. 608 S Willow Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Avon Park High School, Park Elementary School, and Avon Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Louis Sherilyn and Louis Paulinus
Bought by
Vasquez Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,120
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$192,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Louis Sherilyn and Graham Sherilyn Jeane
Bought by
Louis Sherilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Antonio | $106,300 | C & C Title Services Llc | |
| Louis Sherilyn | -- | Signature Title & Recording |