608 Salisbury St Rockwell, NC 28138
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $268,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Salisbury St, Rockwell, NC 28138 and is currently estimated at $218,125, approximately $202 per square foot. 608 Salisbury St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Collins Marc C R and Collins Donna M
Bought by
Grooms Paul and Grooms Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,630
Outstanding Balance
$33,496
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,629
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grooms Paul | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grooms Paul | $74,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $142,279 | $28,500 | $113,779 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $142,279 | $28,500 | $113,779 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $142,279 | $28,500 | $113,779 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $102,503 | $19,000 | $83,503 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $102,503 | $19,000 | $83,503 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $102,503 | $19,000 | $83,503 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $102,503 | $19,000 | $83,503 |
| 2018 | $946 | $85,562 | $19,000 | $66,562 |
| 2017 | $946 | $85,562 | $19,000 | $66,562 |
| 2016 | $912 | $85,562 | $19,000 | $66,562 |
| 2015 | $926 | $85,562 | $19,000 | $66,562 |
| 2014 | $897 | $87,974 | $19,000 | $68,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map