M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Wallace
Realty ONE Group Refined
(740) 274-6266
12 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $196,000
Welcome home! This charming 2-bedroom 1-bath gem is full of warmth and character! You'll love the inviting front and back porches, perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Inside, wood floors add cozy charm, and the detached garage adds extra convenience. Step outside and enjoy the perks of being close to Lancaster's bike path, parks, schools, and shopping; everything you need is just minutes away. The low-maintenance lot makes life easy, so you can spend more time enjoying your home and neighborhood. Whether you're starting fresh, downsizing, or just ready for something sweet and move-in ready, this home is waiting to welcome you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group Refined License #2020001857 Listed on: 10/09/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Six Stephen | -- | Valmer Land Title | |
| Six Stephen | $195,000 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Haddox Christopher Trey | $129,900 | Accommodation | |
| Tuttle David | $90,000 | Northwest Advantage Title Ag | |
| Bargdill James R | $89,000 | Hocking Valley Title Agency | |
| Monique J Ackers | $67,000 | -- | |
| Alma D Williams | $61,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Six Stephen | $9,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Six Stephen | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Six Stephen | $9,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Six Stephen | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Haddox Christopher Trey | $123,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuttle David | $87,387 | |
| Previous Owner | Bargdill James R | $87,624 | |
| Previous Owner | Monique J Ackers | $53,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Alma D Williams | $61,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Sold | $195,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $195,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | For Sale | $195,000 | +50.1% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | For Sale | $129,900 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | Sold | $129,900 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2021 03/29/21 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $55,510 | $15,590 | $39,920 |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $44,050 | $9,760 | $34,290 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $44,050 | $9,760 | $34,290 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $44,050 | $9,760 | $34,290 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $33,050 | $8,180 | $24,870 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $33,050 | $8,180 | $24,870 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $33,050 | $8,180 | $24,870 |
| 2018 | $987 | $26,630 | $8,180 | $18,450 |
| 2017 | $987 | $26,390 | $7,890 | $18,500 |
| 2016 | $961 | $26,390 | $7,890 | $18,500 |
| 2015 | $961 | $25,610 | $7,890 | $17,720 |
| 2014 | $916 | $25,610 | $7,890 | $17,720 |
| 2013 | $916 | $25,610 | $7,890 | $17,720 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Wallace
Realty ONE Group Refined
(740) 274-6266
12 in this area
18 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bradley Carrel
Deleted Agent
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Julie Zamora
CR Inactive Office
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Anita Ricketts
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
(937) 592-9498
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225036000
APN: 05-34051-600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.