Estimated Value: $276,802 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Starke Lake Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $293,201, approximately $300 per square foot. 608 Starke Lake Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Medina Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Preston Heather and Preston Matthew
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Fragassi Leo J and Fragassi Rose A
Bought by
Preston Matthew and Preston Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,126
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Sylvia | $41,900 | New House Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Preston Matthew | $93,900 | Equitable Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Preston Matthew | $93,126 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,775 | $231,470 | $90,000 | $141,470 |
| 2025 | $3,775 | $233,710 | $90,000 | $143,710 |
| 2024 | $3,390 | $225,790 | $90,000 | $135,790 |
| 2023 | $3,390 | $217,170 | $90,000 | $127,170 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $197,223 | $90,000 | $107,223 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $145,688 | $55,000 | $90,688 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $146,406 | $55,000 | $91,406 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $125,553 | $45,000 | $80,553 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $107,255 | $35,000 | $72,255 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $73,662 | $35,000 | $38,662 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $53,908 | $15,000 | $38,908 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $49,101 | $10,000 | $39,101 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $41,761 | $10,000 | $31,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map