608 Tara Dr Sicklerville, NJ 08081
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $193,359
Studio
--
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Tara Dr, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and is currently estimated at $180,840, approximately $174 per square foot. 608 Tara Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School, South Jersey Christian Academy, and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Mason Christine Constantino
Bought by
Pitt Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,736
Interest Rate
6.29%
Estimated Equity
$124,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Davidoski Vince
Bought by
Mason Christine Constantino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,572
Interest Rate
6.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitt Patricia | $95,000 | -- | |
| Mason Christine Constantino | $67,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitt Patricia | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Christine Constantino | $65,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $75,200 | $28,000 | $47,200 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $75,200 | $28,000 | $47,200 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $75,200 | $28,000 | $47,200 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $75,200 | $28,000 | $47,200 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $75,200 | $28,000 | $47,200 |
| 2020 | $2,713 | $75,200 | $28,000 | $47,200 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $75,200 | $28,000 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $75,200 | $28,000 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $75,200 | $28,000 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $75,200 | $28,000 | $47,200 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $75,200 | $28,000 | $47,200 |
| 2014 | $2,485 | $75,200 | $28,000 | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map