608 Thomas St SE Grand Rapids, MI 49503
South Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,558
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Thomas St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 and is currently estimated at $228,256, approximately $146 per square foot. 608 Thomas St SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Leadership Academy, Alger Middle School, and Ottawa Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Popoca Edgardo
Bought by
Popoca Edgardo and Velazquez Marilu Parra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Popoca Edgardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Everhome Mortgage Company
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Ingersoll John
Bought by
Everhome Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Brocato Robert
Bought by
Ingersoll John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,350
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
City Of Grand Rapids
Bought by
Brocato Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,350
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
City Sylvester and City Gr
Bought by
Popoca Edgardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Sold by
Hitson Hitson T T and Hitson Sylvester M
Bought by
Popoca Edgardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994