Seller's Agent in 2020
Tonya Klingaman
EXIT Realty Mitchell
(605) 999-0276
63 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $238,027
Beautiful 2 story 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a large 2+ double garage. This stucco home has newer windows, large eat-in kitchen, main floor bedroom with 3/4 bath, newer floor covers and main floor laundry. There are 3 bedrooms upstairs plus an upstairs bath. Double garage is finished. Some interior painting has been done and landscaping. Move in ready!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXIT Realty Mitchell License #15848 Listed on: 08/10/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thury Kelsey E | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2020 10/26/20 | Sold | $155,700 | 0.0% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2020 09/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | For Sale | $155,700 | +7.4% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Sold | $145,000 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2018 03/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2018 03/08/18 | For Sale | $145,000 | +6.2% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | Sold | $136,500 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | For Sale | $136,500 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $228,138 | $12,425 | $215,713 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $228,138 | $12,425 | $215,713 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $225,085 | $9,372 | $215,713 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $181,090 | $8,520 | $172,570 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $156,015 | $8,520 | $147,495 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $148,420 | $7,950 | $140,470 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $148,420 | $7,950 | $140,470 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $140,880 | $7,100 | $133,780 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $137,845 | $6,690 | $131,155 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $137,845 | $6,690 | $131,155 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,220 | $6,690 | $77,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tonya Klingaman
EXIT Realty Mitchell
(605) 999-0276
63 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Krissy Maeschen
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 660-5151
26 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ralph Kiner
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 999-7000
44 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Steve Peschong
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 999-4574
29 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20-287
APN: 15450-09900-010-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.