608 W Freeman St Bolivar, MO 65613
Estimated Value: $124,779 - $149,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 W Freeman St, Bolivar, MO 65613 and is currently estimated at $139,445, approximately $145 per square foot. 608 W Freeman St is a home with nearby schools including Bolivar Primary School, Bolivar Intermediate School, and Bolivar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
S & B Real Estate Holdings Llc
Bought by
Greenfield Real Estate Holdings Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenfield Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335 | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $6,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $333 | $6,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $295 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $294 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $280 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $280 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $274 | $5,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $274 | $5,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $274 | $5,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map