$395,000

608 W Spring St West, TX 76691

Estimated payment $2,462/month

Total Views 8
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,140 Sq Ft
$185 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2.64 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Central Heating
  • West Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

Tucked away on approximately 2.55 acres in the heart of West, Texas, this welcoming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the kind of space and comfort that instantly feels like home. With over 2,100 square feet, the single-story layout features spacious living areas, wood flooring, generously sized bedrooms, and large windows that bring in natural light throughout the home. Outside, the wide-open yard and peaceful setting create the perfect place to relax, entertain, garden, or simply enjoy quiet evenings under the Texas sky. The covered parking area and expansive outdoor space add even more flexibility for everyday living. Conveniently located near schools, local shopping, and easy access to I-35, this property offers the charm of small-town living with plenty of room to spread out and make it your own.

Listing Agent

Misty Bills

CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company License #0820777 Listed on: 05/18/2026

CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,271

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • 2,140 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Washer and Dryer Hookup
  • 2.64 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • Flowers J Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 500362000006005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,271

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

2.64 Acres

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Donald C White & Chrystal White
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: A829590019
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48309:500362000006005
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2140.0
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 2.637
  • Parcel Number: 500362000006005
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.637
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 114867.72

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1983

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4271.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,228 $324,950 $33,860 $291,090
2024 $4,228 $307,090 $33,860 $273,230
2023 $3,655 $255,793 $0 $0
2022 $3,867 $232,539 $0 $0
2021 $3,695 $233,650 $26,770 $206,880
2020 $3,497 $204,950 $26,240 $178,710
2019 $3,310 $174,710 $24,320 $150,390
2018 $3,318 $170,460 $23,650 $146,810
2017 $3,105 $155,900 $22,620 $133,280
2016 $2,887 $144,960 $22,620 $122,340
2015 $673 $140,730 $23,140 $117,590
2014 $673 $140,410 $23,140 $117,270
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $395,000 +12.9% $185 / Sq Ft
05/23/2023 05/23/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/22/2023 04/22/23 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2023 03/25/23 For Sale $350,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
03/20/2023 03/20/23 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2023 03/16/23 For Sale $350,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $247,500 New Conventional
Closed $247,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21270726

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 50-036200-000600-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.