B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brandon Peters
Algin Realty
(770) 616-4460
2 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,021 - $307,000
Adorable ranch home available in downtown Bostwick! This cozy 2 bedroom 1 bath has been fully renovated and ready for your personal touches!Some of the upgrades include granite countertops, new flooring throughout, and a fully remodeled bathroom. The fenced in back yard features a huge back deck with a relaxing sitting area. Do not miss out on your chance to live in sought after Morgan County!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childs David Brian | $254,900 | -- | |
| Peters Nicholas | $85,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Charles Russell | $71,250 | -- | |
| Batchelor Mark | $65,000 | -- | |
| Ruark Jesse B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Childs David Brian | $216,665 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Nicholas | $80,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Charles Russell | $57,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | Sold | $254,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/28/2023 05/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | For Sale | $254,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,972 | $84,564 | $12,000 | $72,564 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $85,180 | $12,000 | $73,180 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $44,947 | $12,000 | $32,947 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $40,880 | $9,600 | $31,280 |
| 2021 | $867 | $35,280 | $4,000 | $31,280 |
| 2020 | $875 | $35,280 | $4,000 | $31,280 |
| 2019 | $789 | $31,328 | $4,000 | $27,328 |
| 2018 | $622 | $24,324 | $4,000 | $20,324 |
| 2017 | $678 | $25,022 | $4,000 | $21,022 |
| 2016 | $686 | $25,945 | $4,000 | $21,945 |
| 2015 | $823 | $30,720 | $4,000 | $26,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,236 | $3,800 | $16,436 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,556 | $4,000 | $17,556 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brandon Peters
Algin Realty
(770) 616-4460
2 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Shae Pace
RE/MAX Living
(706) 255-4432
2 in this area
72 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Lynn Brogdon
RE/MAX Living
(706) 614-8820
1 in this area
251 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: CM1006407
APN: 008A047000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.