Estimated Value: $305,000 - $418,729
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6080 Center Rd, Philo, OH 43771 and is currently estimated at $358,432, approximately $169 per square foot. 6080 Center Rd is a home with nearby schools including Philo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Wickham Clifford F
Bought by
Wickham Clifford F and Wickham Jamie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickham Clifford F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wickham Clifford F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,616 | $100,730 | $11,760 | $88,970 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $100,730 | $11,760 | $88,970 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $71,085 | $7,560 | $63,525 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $71,085 | $7,560 | $63,525 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $71,085 | $7,560 | $63,525 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $64,610 | $6,860 | $57,750 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $64,610 | $6,860 | $57,750 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $64,610 | $6,860 | $57,750 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $53,445 | $5,880 | $47,565 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $53,450 | $5,880 | $47,570 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $53,450 | $5,880 | $47,570 |
| 2013 | $34 | $4,270 | $4,270 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map