6080 Cody St Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,816 - $555,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,063
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6080 Cody St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $498,954, approximately $469 per square foot. 6080 Cody St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Selena Longoria
Bought by
Longoria Selena and Martinez Jimmy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,800
Outstanding Balance
$342,376
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Bechtle David J and Bechtle Angela M
Bought by
Longoria Selena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,406
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Roach Sue M
Bought by
Bechtle David J and Bechtle Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,943
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longoria Selena | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Longoria Selena | $157,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Bechtle David J | $164,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Longoria Selena | $370,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Longoria Selena | $155,406 | |
| Previous Owner | Bechtle David J | $161,943 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $28,066 | $12,408 | $15,658 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $28,064 | $15,555 | $12,509 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $28,064 | $15,555 | $12,509 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $22,917 | $11,581 | $11,336 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $23,576 | $11,914 | $11,662 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $19,791 | $8,881 | $10,910 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $19,791 | $8,881 | $10,910 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $17,989 | $6,345 | $11,644 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $17,989 | $6,345 | $11,644 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $14,303 | $5,539 | $8,764 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $14,303 | $5,539 | $8,764 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $11,081 | $4,872 | $6,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map