6080 Riverview Dr Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,781
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6080 Riverview Dr, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $527,566, approximately $189 per square foot. 6080 Riverview Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sharp Park Academy, Cascades School, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Ganton John M and Ganton Denise A
Bought by
Mogle Pamela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mogle Pamela | -- | None Available | |
| Mogle Pamela | -- | At | |
| Dobben John G | -- | At |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $239,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $700 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $865 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $846 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $834 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $824 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $847 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $741 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $601 | $15,500 | $15,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $73 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $73 | $11,100 | $11,100 | $0 |