6080 Standard View Dr Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $682,621 - $833,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6080 Standard View Dr, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $756,405, approximately $254 per square foot. 6080 Standard View Dr is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including River Trail Middle School, Northview High School, and Cresco Montessori School - Johns Creek Campus.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $210,160 | $60,760 | $149,400 |
| 2023 | $6,202 | $219,720 | $60,760 | $158,960 |
| 2022 | $3,892 | $195,480 | $42,000 | $153,480 |
| 2021 | $3,845 | $153,440 | $30,320 | $123,120 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $151,600 | $29,960 | $121,640 |
| 2019 | $451 | $148,960 | $29,440 | $119,520 |
| 2018 | $4,237 | $145,480 | $28,760 | $116,720 |
| 2017 | $3,691 | $120,600 | $24,320 | $96,280 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $120,600 | $24,320 | $96,280 |
| 2015 | $3,619 | $119,120 | $24,320 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $3,741 | $119,120 | $24,320 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map