6081 E County Road B South Range, WI 54874
Estimated Value: $67,974 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6081 E County Road B, South Range, WI 54874 and is currently estimated at $192,325. 6081 E County Road B is a home with nearby schools including Superior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367 | $33,500 | $25,300 | $8,200 |
| 2024 | $346 | $19,500 | $14,000 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $364 | $19,500 | $14,000 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $345 | $19,500 | $14,000 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $378 | $19,500 | $14,000 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $372 | $19,500 | $14,000 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $361 | $19,500 | $14,000 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $359 | $19,500 | $14,000 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $367 | $19,500 | $14,000 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $331 | $19,500 | $14,000 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | $200 | $5,500 | $14,000 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | $440 | $19,500 | $14,000 | $5,500 |
| 2013 | $521 | $19,500 | $14,000 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map