6081 Mccrary Rd Semmes, AL 36575
North Eight Mile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $356,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6081 Mccrary Rd, Semmes, AL 36575 and is currently estimated at $317,957, approximately $150 per square foot. 6081 Mccrary Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Semmes Elementary School, Semmes Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Ivy Ronnie and Ivy Cheryl
Bought by
Montgomery-Smith Nykeema
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,500
Outstanding Balance
$300,653
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Stoker James Duane
Bought by
Ivy Ronnie and Ivy Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery-Smith Nykeema | $308,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ivy Ronnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery-Smith Nykeema | $308,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $28,040 | $1,800 | $26,240 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $27,260 | $1,800 | $25,460 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $18,650 | $2,790 | $15,860 |
| 2022 | $838 | $18,650 | $2,790 | $15,860 |
| 2021 | $831 | $18,520 | $2,660 | $15,860 |
| 2020 | $837 | $18,640 | $2,660 | $15,980 |
| 2019 | $761 | $17,070 | $2,660 | $14,410 |
| 2018 | $777 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $800 | $17,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $816 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $723 | $16,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map