60811 N Peninsula Dr Cassopolis, MI 49031
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $716,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60811 N Peninsula Dr, Cassopolis, MI 49031 and is currently estimated at $622,279, approximately $530 per square foot. 60811 N Peninsula Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Riverside Elementary School, and Constantine Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $349,100 | $349,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $322,500 | $322,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $268,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $226,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $221,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $217,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $205,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map