6083 Shallow Brook Ct Port Orange, FL 32128
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $807,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,308
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6083 Shallow Brook Ct, Port Orange, FL 32128 and is currently estimated at $727,216, approximately $219 per square foot. 6083 Shallow Brook Ct is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Cypress Creek Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Spruce Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Elliott Paige Elaine
Bought by
Paige Elaine Elliott Revocable Trust and Elliott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Ellis Joyce C
Bought by
Aponte Denise Ellis and Courtright Paige Ellis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Group Inc
Bought by
Ellis Joyce C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,200
Interest Rate
8.2%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paige Elaine Elliott Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aponte Denise Ellis | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Aponte Denise Ellis | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellis Joyce C | $291,600 | -- | |
| Johnson Group Inc | $46,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Group Inc | $233,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,276 | $611,636 | $115,000 | $496,636 |
| 2025 | $10,276 | $604,823 | $115,000 | $489,823 |
| 2024 | $4,632 | $307,946 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,632 | $298,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,493 | $290,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,608 | $281,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,492 | $277,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,500 | $271,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,521 | $266,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,552 | $261,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,735 | $255,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,877 | $253,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,916 | $251,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map