Estimated Value: $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6084 Beam Lumber Rd, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently priced at $148,000. 6084 Beam Lumber Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Southoward Solar Designs Inc
Bought by
Osborne Mark Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1991
Bought by
Southoward Solar Designs
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Mark Alan | $66,500 | None Available | |
| Southoward Solar Designs | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $62,681 | $57,346 | $5,335 |
| 2024 | $511 | $62,681 | $57,346 | $5,335 |
| 2023 | $506 | $62,681 | $57,346 | $5,335 |
| 2022 | $482 | $49,297 | $43,342 | $5,955 |
| 2021 | $482 | $49,297 | $43,342 | $5,955 |
| 2020 | $357 | $49,297 | $43,342 | $5,955 |
| 2019 | $357 | $49,297 | $43,342 | $5,955 |
| 2018 | $507 | $46,061 | $41,586 | $4,475 |
| 2017 | $339 | $46,061 | $41,586 | $4,475 |
| 2016 | $323 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $465 | $46,061 | $41,586 | $4,475 |
| 2014 | $418 | $49,844 | $43,877 | $5,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map