6084 Fresh Pond Rd Flushing, NY 11378
Maspeth Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,161
Sq Ft
2,134
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6084 Fresh Pond Rd, Flushing, NY 11378. 6084 Fresh Pond Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 Maspeth, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2024
Sold by
Estate Of Sam Vona and Irma Vona As Executrix
Bought by
Eliot Fresh Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Vona Irma and Vona %
Bought by
Vona Irma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Montalbano Anthony and Montalbano Judy
Bought by
Vona Sam and Vona Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eliot Fresh Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Eliot Fresh Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Eliot Fresh Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Vona Irma | -- | -- | |
| Vona Irma | -- | -- | |
| Vona Sam | $300,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vona Sam | $300,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vona Sam | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,072 | $41,887 | $9,072 | $32,815 |
| 2025 | $7,615 | $40,189 | $8,662 | $31,527 |
| 2024 | $7,615 | $37,915 | $8,851 | $29,064 |
| 2023 | $7,184 | $35,770 | $7,614 | $28,156 |
| 2022 | $6,713 | $51,240 | $13,320 | $37,920 |
| 2021 | $7,346 | $47,760 | $13,320 | $34,440 |
| 2020 | $7,089 | $54,720 | $13,320 | $41,400 |
| 2019 | $6,610 | $57,600 | $13,320 | $44,280 |
| 2018 | $6,076 | $29,808 | $8,272 | $21,536 |
| 2017 | $6,027 | $29,592 | $8,747 | $20,845 |
| 2016 | $5,505 | $29,592 | $8,747 | $20,845 |
| 2015 | $3,367 | $27,909 | $11,224 | $16,685 |
| 2014 | $3,367 | $26,330 | $11,761 | $14,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map