6084 Winding Lake Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
The Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $976,000 - $1,033,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6084 Winding Lake Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,002,598, approximately $420 per square foot. 6084 Winding Lake Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Angele Linda
Bought by
Ash Dale and Guarino Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,838
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$828,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Roberts Claude F and Roberts Paula A
Bought by
Tashman Phlip and Tashman Clarice O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ash Dale | $320,000 | Sage Title & Escrow | |
| Tashman Phlip | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History