6085 Ironside Dr Dayton, OH 45459
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6085 Ironside Dr, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $403,492, approximately $179 per square foot. 6085 Ironside Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, John Hole Elementary, and Hadley E Watts Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2010
Sold by
Craddock Molli A and Craddock Douglas E
Bought by
Edmondson Christopher and Edmondson Rene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,548
Outstanding Balance
$117,359
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Mccormick John T and Mccormick Monna J
Bought by
Craddock Douglas E and Craddock Molli A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Cannon Reiko
Bought by
Mcbride Philip E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of John B Cannon
Bought by
Cannon Reiko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1996
Sold by
Staton Matthew J and Staton Debra D
Bought by
Cannon John B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmondson Christopher | $192,000 | Attorney | |
| Craddock Douglas E | $185,000 | Midwest Title Company | |
| Mcbride Philip E | $127,000 | -- | |
| Mccormick John T | $160,000 | -- | |
| Cannon Reiko | -- | -- | |
| Cannon John B | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edmondson Christopher | $181,548 | |
| Closed | Craddock Douglas E | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,515 | $118,360 | $18,700 | $99,660 |
| 2024 | $6,741 | $118,360 | $18,700 | $99,660 |
| 2023 | $6,741 | $116,170 | $18,700 | $97,470 |
| 2022 | $4,913 | $67,080 | $13,270 | $53,810 |
| 2021 | $4,926 | $67,080 | $13,270 | $53,810 |
| 2020 | $4,919 | $67,080 | $13,270 | $53,810 |
| 2019 | $5,068 | $61,690 | $13,270 | $48,420 |
| 2018 | $4,492 | $61,690 | $13,270 | $48,420 |
| 2017 | $4,440 | $61,690 | $13,270 | $48,420 |
| 2016 | $4,285 | $56,180 | $13,270 | $42,910 |
| 2015 | $4,241 | $56,180 | $13,270 | $42,910 |
| 2014 | $4,241 | $56,180 | $13,270 | $42,910 |
| 2012 | -- | $57,280 | $13,560 | $43,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map