6085 Meadowbrook Dr Morrison, CO 80465
Willow Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,872,000 - $2,224,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,518
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6085 Meadowbrook Dr, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $1,968,450, approximately $356 per square foot. 6085 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Red Rocks Elementary School, Carmody Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Arnold Warren K and Arnold Lavelle S
Bought by
Springstead Gary D and Springstead Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,002
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$1,870,448
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springstead Gary D | $612,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Springstead Gary D | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,178 | $132,260 | $34,148 | $98,112 |
| 2024 | $8,893 | $107,247 | $46,169 | $61,078 |
| 2023 | $8,893 | $107,247 | $46,169 | $61,078 |
| 2022 | $8,224 | $96,093 | $33,586 | $62,507 |
| 2021 | $8,306 | $98,858 | $34,552 | $64,306 |
| 2020 | $6,852 | $83,009 | $28,524 | $54,485 |
| 2019 | $6,768 | $83,009 | $28,524 | $54,485 |
| 2018 | $7,541 | $88,754 | $22,970 | $65,784 |
| 2017 | $6,821 | $88,754 | $22,970 | $65,784 |
| 2016 | $6,927 | $77,319 | $22,618 | $54,701 |
| 2015 | $7,413 | $77,319 | $22,618 | $54,701 |
| 2014 | $7,413 | $77,446 | $15,589 | $61,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map