6085 Pine St Bailey, NC 27807
Estimated Value: $71,476 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6085 Pine St, Bailey, NC 27807 and is currently estimated at $152,869, approximately $162 per square foot. 6085 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
Bissette Mickey Doug
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bissette Mickey Doug | $4,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $32,900 | $16,490 | $16,410 |
| 2024 | $454 | $31,130 | $19,790 | $11,340 |
| 2023 | $442 | $31,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $426 | $31,130 | $19,790 | $11,340 |
| 2021 | $426 | $31,130 | $19,790 | $11,340 |
| 2020 | $426 | $31,130 | $19,790 | $11,340 |
| 2019 | $230 | $31,130 | $19,790 | $11,340 |
| 2018 | $230 | $31,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $230 | $31,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $187 | $25,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $187 | $25,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map